Final Programme

FInal Programme

The final programme can be downloaded here.

Wednesday 24 March 2021

09:00 - 10:00

IBA Studio live

Including keynote presentation of Diederik Samsom

10:00 - 10:45

Keynote presentation by Aristide Athanasiadis

10:45 - 11:00

Break

11:00 - 11:45

Keynote presentation by Marwa Dabaieh

11:45 - 12:30 

IBA Studio live

With live discussion with Aristide Athanasiadis, Marwa Dabaieh and Nurhan Abujidi

12:30 - 13:00

IBA Studio live

Super Circular Estate opening - overall project presentation

13:00 - 13:30 

Lunch break

13:30 - 14:00

IBA Studio live

Welcoming back after lunch with Super Circular Estate & IBA

14:00 - 15:15

Parallel session 1.1

Parallel session 1.2

Parallel session 1.3

Super Circular Estate session 1

Super Circular Estatesession 2

Super Circular Estate session 3

Super Circular Estatesession 4

15:15 - 15:30

Break

15:30 - 16:45

Parallel session 2.1

Parallel session 2.2

Parallel session 2.3

Super Circular Estatesession 5

Super Circular Estate session 6

Super Circular Estate session 7

16:45 - 17:30

IBA Studio live

Closing day 1 with highlights of the programme and discussion with scientific panel including Nurhan Abujidi, Ahmed Khan and Michiel Ritzen. 

17:30 - 18:00

Digital get together 

18:00 - 18:30

Replay of keynote presentation by Aristide Athanasiadis

18:30 - 19:00

Replay of keynote presentation by Marwa Dabaieh

Thursday 25 March 2021

09:00 - 09:15

IBA Studio live

Welcome

09:15 - 10:30

Parallel session 3.1

Parallel session 3.2

Special session 1

Special session 2

10:30 - 11:00

Break

11:00 - 12:15

Parallel session 4.1

Parallel session 4.2

Special session 3

Special session 4

12:15 - 13:00 

Lunch break

13:00 - 14:15 

Parallel session 5.1

Parallel session 5.2

Special session 5

14:15 - 15:00

IBA Studio digital

Closing day 2 with highlights of the programme with scientific panel including Nurhan Abujidi, Ahmed Khan and Michiel Ritzen. 

15:00 - 15:15

IBA Studio digital

Closing statement and closing the congress